10479339 DELCO REMY- STARTERS











Product: STARTER
Brand: DELCO REMY
Part number: 10479339
Part number reman: 10461739
Status: ACTIVE
Model: 50MT400
Type New Starter
Voltage: 24V
Power: 9.0KW
Mounting Type: SAE 3
Pinion Teeth: 11T
Pinion Pitch: 6/8
Solenoid Position: 038
Direction of rotation: CW
Polarity: Insulated
Over Crank Protection: No
Weight unit: 31.0 Kgs
REPLACEMENT NUMBER: Code
DELCO REMY 1109222
DELCO REMY 1109285
DELCO REMY 1109286
DELCO REMY 1109287
DELCO REMY 1109288
DELCO REMY 1109289
DELCO REMY 1109291
DELCO REMY 1109292
DELCO REMY 1109839
DELCO REMY 1109840
DELCO REMY 1990269
DELCO REMY 10478911
CROSS REFERENCE Code (1) Code (2)
DELCO REMY 110 9222 1109222
DELCO REMY 110 9285 1109285
DELCO REMY 110 9286 1109286
DELCO REMY 110 9287 1109287
DELCO REMY 110 9288 1109288
DELCO REMY 110 9289 1109289
DELCO REMY 110 9839 1109839
DELCO REMY 110 9840 1109840
DELCO REMY 199 0269 1990269
DELCO REMY 104 61739 10461739
DELCO REMY 104 78911 10478911
DELCO REMY 104 79339 10479339
CATERPILLAR 6V 0513 6V0513
CATERPILLAR 3T 8967 3T8967
CUMMINS 3 010 125 RX 3010125RX
RENAULT TRUCKS 50 01 825 243 5001825243

PART LIST Code (1) Code (2) Fig.
CE Housing Asm 194 5848 1945848 1
Armature Asm 194 5840 1945840 3
Field Coil Asm 194 5853 1945853 4
Lever Housing Asm 104 75532 10475532 5
Drive Assembly 830 620 830620 7
Drive Housing Asm 198 8137 1988137 8
SSL Solenoid / Conventional Replacements 111 5665 1115665 11
SSL / Conventional Solenoid Service Kit 105 00261 10500261 13
Brush Plate Asm 198 4974 1984974 14